Forgot Password?
Login:   
Username: Password:
GTCDA Logo
Fall 2017 Season Sign-up Information
Fall 2017 Team Sign-Ups are OPEN!
Sign-Ups Will Close September 4, 2017.
Fall 2017 Season will begin September 11th and 12th, 2017
Click the button below to sign up your team.


Only sign-up forms that are submitted through the website will be taken. Please do not use the Word Document form or send your team information in any other format except through the link above. Thank you for cooperation.

If you do not have a team and would like to play in the Fall 2017 season. Please email support@gtcda-darts.org and we will assist with finding a team for you to play on this season.
Summer 2017 Playoff Information
 
Summer 2017 Playoff Brackets - PDF Version
Final Individual Player Stats
Final Season Match Results


Team Information
Team Name Sponsor Name
"Special" Forces  American Legion Post #145
6 Drunks & A Lil Jamo  Patton - Crosswhite VFW Post #6975
A Hokie & 5 Smokey's  Patton - Crosswhite VFW Post #6975
Bad Habits  V.F.W. Post #4933
Big Orange Smokies  Big Orange
Bloomingdale Bombers  Colonial Heights Eagles
Bullwinkles  Kingsport Moose Lodge #972
Damage Incorporated  50fifty Sports Tavern
Deuces  American Legion Post #145
Fire N The Hole  VFW Post #2166
Jeckyl & Hyde  Colonial Heights Eagles
Legion of Doom  American Legion Post #145
Mavericks  Wagon Wheel
One Time!!!  Abingdon Moose
Sand Baggers  Patton - Crosswhite VFW Post #6975
Screaming Eagles  Colonial Heights Eagles
Slightly Flighty  Borderline
State Street Straddlers  O'Mainnin's Pub
The Hitmen  50fifty Sports Tavern
The Tumbleweeds  Wagon Wheel
Treblemakers  American Legion Post #145
Wire Huggers  V.F.W. Post #4933
The following Players are Ineligible for the Playoffs.
Minimum of 4 matches.
Team NamePlayer NameMatch Count
6 Drunks & A Lil JamoJennifer Hickman0
Bad HabitsEarl Wethington3
Bad HabitsSandie Bledsoe2
Big Orange SmokiesShannon Ferguson3
Bloomingdale BombersJeff Turnmire2
Bloomingdale BombersTori Salyer1
Bloomingdale BombersLee Bowman0
Bloomingdale BombersTaylor Gilliam1
Fire N The HoleBelinda Lyons0
MavericksTraci Richardson0
MavericksMarty Lichlyter0
Sand BaggersJames Jameson1
Slightly FlightyAnnina Pollanen0
Slightly FlightyEdwin Russell0
State Street StraddlersSherri Anderson0
The TumbleweedsRodney Stapleton2
The TumbleweedsDavid Summer3
The TumbleweedsPatron Clawson0
TreblemakersChristopher Rasnick1
TreblemakersHeather Castleman0
TreblemakersJonathan Frassrand0
TreblemakersJames Howington0
Wire HuggersB-B-B-Bruce Pendleton0
Wire HuggersJosh Oliver0
Playoff Matches
Bracket A (Round 1)
Tuesday August 22, 2017
(10)Deuces @ (7)Fire N The Hole
 
Bracket B (Round 1)
Tuesday August 22, 2017
(11)The Tumbleweeds @ (6)Bullwinkles
(9)Mavericks @ (8)Wire Huggers
(10)Treblemakers @ (7)Big Orange Smokies
Announcements & Reminders
G.T.C.D.A. Officals
President: Greg Street 
Vice President: Leon Brimm  
Secretary: Shelly Ketron 
Treasurer: Tracy Rafalowski 
Sergeant At Arms: Sam Wohlford 
Member at Large: BJ Long 
Member at Large: Tony White 
Member at Large: Deirdre Kolesari 
Member at Large: Chris Boyd 
Statistician: Mike Booher 
Tournament Directors: BJ Long 
 Randy Callahan 
Scheduling Committee: Chris Boyd 
 Sam Wohlford